PrayerKeyPrayerKey
PrayAll PrayersBibleLive SermonDocsAboutGo Live Now
Old TestamentLeviticus · Chapter 14

Leviticus 14:10

Meaning, cross-references, and a prayer for Leviticus 14:10 — by Collins Asein

Quick Summary

Leviticus 14:10 is a verse from the book of Leviticus in the Old Testament. The KJV reads: "And on the eighth day he shall take two he lambs without blemish, and one ewe lamb of the first year without blemish, an..." Below you will find the full verse text, cross-references, meaning, and a prayer based on this scripture.

Leviticus 14:10 — KJV

And on the eighth day he shall take two he lambs without blemish, and one ewe lamb of the first year without blemish, and three tenth deals of fine flour for a meat offering, mingled with oil, and one log of oil. of the...: Heb. the daughter of her year

Leviticus 14:10 (KJV)

Leviticus 14:10 in Context — About the Book of Leviticus

Leviticus is God's holiness handbook for a people learning to live near His presence. Through sacrifices, feasts, and purity laws, it teaches that sin is costly, atonement is necessary, and God desires a set-apart people. It points forward to the perfect sacrifice of Christ.

HolinessAtonementSacrificeWorshipConsecration
Explore the full Book of Leviticus — all 27 chapters

Cross-References for Leviticus 14:10

And on the sabbath day two lambs of the first year without spot, and two tenth deals of flour for a meat offering, mingled with oil, and the drink offering thereof:

Shares key themes with Leviticus 14:10: day, two, lambs

And if he be poor, and cannot get so much; then he shall take one lamb for a trespass offering to be waved, to make an atonement for him, and one tenth deal of fine flour mingled with oil for a meat offering, and a log of oil; cannot...: Heb. his hand reach not to be...: Heb. for a waving

Shares key themes with Leviticus 14:10: take, one, lamb

And three tenth deals of flour for a meat offering, mingled with oil, for one bullock; and two tenth deals of flour for a meat offering, mingled with oil, for one ram;

Shares key themes with Leviticus 14:10: two, one, three

And their meat offering of flour mingled with oil, three tenth deals unto one bullock, two tenth deals unto one ram,

Shares key themes with Leviticus 14:10: two, one, three

And their meat offering shall be of flour mingled with oil, three tenth deals to a bullock, and two tenth deals to one ram,

Shares key themes with Leviticus 14:10: two, one, three

Pray Leviticus 14:10

Generate a Prayer from Leviticus 14:10

Our AI will write a personal prayer inspired by this scripture — tailored to your situation. Free, instant, no account needed.

✦ Pray This Verse

Prayers Related to Leviticus

Prayer of RepentancePrayer for Spiritual GrowthPrayer of WorshipPrayer for ForgivenessPrayer for Sexual Purity

More from Leviticus 14

v1v2v3v4v5v6v7v8v9v10v11v12+45 more
Leviticus 14:9Leviticus 14:11

Curated by

Collins Asein — Christian Author & Founder of PrayerKey